Brits at the Village

2021 Brits Winners:

MGAs

            1st place – Tom & Selma Brobst – 1958 MGA 1500

            2nd place – Joseph Ambler – 1957 MGA 1600 

MG T-Series

            1st place – William Goble – 1953 MG TD

            2nd place – Kevin McLemore – 1955 MG TD *

            3rd place – Bill Schroeder – 1954 MG TF

MG Midgets 

            1st place – Noel Torchio 1963 *

            2nd place – Lee Smith – 1977 

            3rd place – Maguy Odaimi – 1973 

MGB 1962-1974 – Chrome

            1st place – Mark McCarraher – 1966 * 

            2nd place – Tim Blurbon – 1967 

            3rd place – Alan Brown – 1974 

MGB 1974 ½ – 1980 – Rubber

            1st place – Al Kernagis – 1980 

            2nd place – Bruce Kogan – 1980 

            3rd place – Jeep Tenneson – 1979 *

MG BGT

            1st place – Tom Himmelsbach – 1970

            2nd place – Bob Snell – 1970

            3rd place – Ken Collins – 1973 *

MG C –  No Entries

MG Custom

            1st place – Rod Cateon – 1977 MG B

            2nd place – Steve Pilla – 1978 MG B

            3rd place – Bill Goedeke – 1975 MG B

MG Other 

1st place – Karen Schulte – 1958 MG Magnette *

Early Jaguar Through 1974

            1st place –  Alan Brown – 1963 E-Type

            2nd place – Kevin Fitzgerald – 1969 E-Type

            3rd place – Mike Wolf – 1967 E-Type

Late Jaguars 1975-present

            1st place – Mark Kogen – 2003 XK8

            2nd place – Betsy & Bob Hindle – 1996 XJS

            3rd place – Mick Vlymen – 1996 XJ12

Triumph TR2, TR-3A, TR-3B

            1st place – Bill Elsing – 1961 TR-3A

            2nd place – Don Weinburger – 1961 TR-3A


Triumph TR-250, TR-4, & TR-4A

            1st place – Harold Voglesong – 1967 TR4A *

            2nd place – Allen Hess – 1963 TR 4

Triumph TR-6

            1st place – Jim French – 1976 

            2nd place – Gary Thomas – 1972

            3rd place – Jim Paul – 1976

Triumph Other

            1st place – Wayne Sumpson – 1980 TR 7

Austin-Healey “Big Healeys”

            1st place – Tom Jacob – 1959 AH 100/6

            2nd place – Jerry Hallman – 1967 AH 3000

            3rd place – Carol & Joe Bardon – 1967 AH 3000 MKIII

Austin Healey Sprite

            1st place – Ryan & Annie Kubanoff – 1960 *

Lotus

1st place – Hank Littlefield – 2007 Elise

Mini

            1st place – Mike Brown – 1994 Mini Rover

            2nd place – Mark Waldman – 1965 Mini Cooper S

            3rd place – Kenn Brown – 1969 AH Mini

British Other

            1st place – Graham Gill – 1971 Morris Traveler

            2nd place – Lawrence Aunderly – 1969 Landrover 109

            3rd place – Smura Manning – 1966 Sunbeam Tiger

Premier

            Tony Rizzelo – 1955 MG TF 1500

Diamond in the Rough

            Mike Petrus – 1967 AH Moke

Best MG of Show

            Tony Rizzelo – 1955 MG TF 1500